Lessons & Music Camps
Flute
Denise Westby: 503-624-0553 – [email protected]
Sarah Tiedemann – [email protected]
Oboe
Karen Strand: [email protected]
Bassoon
Adam Trussell: 402-990-4079 – [email protected]
Evan Kuhlmann: 347-886-0800 – [email protected]
Ann Kosanovic-Brown: 503-476-5565 – [email protected]
Clarinet
Dunja Marcum: [email protected]
Andy Sharma: [email protected]
Laura Hilt: 262-408-8309 – [email protected]
Zoe Anderson:
Saxophone
Nathanael Ankeny: 971-404-7726 – [email protected]
Michelle Medler: [email protected]
Jeff Homan: 503-245-5933
Pete Peterson: 503-466-9454 – [email protected]
Trumpet
Allan Kalik: [email protected]
Steve Conrow: [email protected] 503-806-3443
Jaimie Hall (West Salem): 971-218-7891
Richard Elliot: [email protected]
French Horn
Larry Johnson: 503-657-0590 (h) – 503-830-2745 (c) – [email protected]
Jordan Paulus: 971-340-0741 – [email protected]
Trombone
Jack Quinby: 503-516-6618 – [email protected] – www.jackquinby.com
Adam Mullen: 971-506-6045 – [email protected] – http://www.adammullenmusic.com
Ben Medler: [email protected]
Euphonium
Adam Mullen: 971-506-6045 – [email protected] – http://www.adammullenmusic.com
Jack Quinby: 503-516-6618 – [email protected] – www.jackquinby.com
Tuba
Ja’Ttik Clark: 827-8212
Adam Mullen: 971-506-6045 – [email protected] – http://www.adammullenmusic.com
Percussion
Jeff Bush: [email protected]
Jason Palmer: [email protected] (Drumset)
Todd Strait: [email protected] (Drumset)
Charlie Doggett: 503-957-7814 (Drumset)
Guitar
Storm Nilson: [email protected]
Dan Balmer: [email protected]
John Stowell: 503-957-6036
Dave Lula: [email protected]
Ben Rice: [email protected]
Bass
Jon Lakey: 503-679-5225 , [email protected]
Dan Presley: 232-8244
Mike Dyer: [email protected]
Piano
Dani Aldinger 503-349-2191, [email protected], Dani Aldinger Piano Studio
Susan Marchant 503-925-8558, [email protected]
Greg Goebel (jazz) [email protected]
Marcus Reynolds (jazz) [email protected]
Piano Accompanists for Solos
Becky Stager: [email protected]
Dani Aldinger 503-349-2191, [email protected]
Ray Mckean – [email protected]
Jane Mendenhall – [email protected]
Barton Rippe – [email protected]
Camps
Metro-Capitol Leadership Academy – Sherwood, OR
Denise Westby: 503-624-0553 – [email protected]
Sarah Tiedemann – [email protected]
Oboe
Karen Strand: [email protected]
Bassoon
Adam Trussell: 402-990-4079 – [email protected]
Evan Kuhlmann: 347-886-0800 – [email protected]
Ann Kosanovic-Brown: 503-476-5565 – [email protected]
Clarinet
Dunja Marcum: [email protected]
Andy Sharma: [email protected]
Laura Hilt: 262-408-8309 – [email protected]
Zoe Anderson:
Saxophone
Nathanael Ankeny: 971-404-7726 – [email protected]
Michelle Medler: [email protected]
Jeff Homan: 503-245-5933
Pete Peterson: 503-466-9454 – [email protected]
Trumpet
Allan Kalik: [email protected]
Steve Conrow: [email protected] 503-806-3443
Jaimie Hall (West Salem): 971-218-7891
Richard Elliot: [email protected]
French Horn
Larry Johnson: 503-657-0590 (h) – 503-830-2745 (c) – [email protected]
Jordan Paulus: 971-340-0741 – [email protected]
Trombone
Jack Quinby: 503-516-6618 – [email protected] – www.jackquinby.com
Adam Mullen: 971-506-6045 – [email protected] – http://www.adammullenmusic.com
Ben Medler: [email protected]
Euphonium
Adam Mullen: 971-506-6045 – [email protected] – http://www.adammullenmusic.com
Jack Quinby: 503-516-6618 – [email protected] – www.jackquinby.com
Tuba
Ja’Ttik Clark: 827-8212
Adam Mullen: 971-506-6045 – [email protected] – http://www.adammullenmusic.com
Percussion
Jeff Bush: [email protected]
Jason Palmer: [email protected] (Drumset)
Todd Strait: [email protected] (Drumset)
Charlie Doggett: 503-957-7814 (Drumset)
Guitar
Storm Nilson: [email protected]
Dan Balmer: [email protected]
John Stowell: 503-957-6036
Dave Lula: [email protected]
Ben Rice: [email protected]
Bass
Jon Lakey: 503-679-5225 , [email protected]
Dan Presley: 232-8244
Mike Dyer: [email protected]
Piano
Dani Aldinger 503-349-2191, [email protected], Dani Aldinger Piano Studio
Susan Marchant 503-925-8558, [email protected]
Greg Goebel (jazz) [email protected]
Marcus Reynolds (jazz) [email protected]
Piano Accompanists for Solos
Becky Stager: [email protected]
Dani Aldinger 503-349-2191, [email protected]
Ray Mckean – [email protected]
Jane Mendenhall – [email protected]
Barton Rippe – [email protected]
Camps
Metro-Capitol Leadership Academy – Sherwood, OR
- Wallowa Lake Music Camps – Wallowa Lake, OR
- Flute Boot Camp – Portland, OR
- Portland Summer Percussion Academy – Portland, OR
- Mel Brown Jazz Camp at Western Oregon University – Monmouth, OR
- University of Oregon Jazz Camp – Eugene, OR
- Interlochen Arts Camp – Interlochen, MI
- Orpheus Academy – Portland, OR
- Northwest Music & Leadership Academies – Portland Metro Area